The Rock and John Cena are two of the most popular superstars in WWE and even Hollywood. Both have accomplished huge success in their careers. Rock and Cena have most followers on Twitter than any pro wrestlers in the world.

Last October, Elon Musk bought Twitter for $44 Billion and he promised to remove the bot accounts from the platform. Therefore, This would also affect WWE superstars’ Twitter followers count.

The Rock, John Cena, Triple H, Logan Paul, Randy Orton, Roman Reigns, Sheamus, Steve Austin, Seth Rollins, and Shawn Michaels are the top 10 most followed wrestlers on Twitter. If Elon Musk removes the bot accounts from Twitter, then these 10 superstars will lose a large number of followers.

According to Gambling.com, The Rock currently has 16.7 million followers on Twitter, among 7.4 million fake followers. 14 million are currently following John Cena on Twitter and 4 million are estimated to be fake.

You can read the full report below.

RankSuperstarFollowers Count% of Fake FollowersFake Followers Count
1The Rock16,700,00044%7,385,985
2John Cena14,000,00031%4,311,994
3Triple H7,700,00034%2,591,006
4Logan Paul6,700,00036%2,384,331
5Randy Orton6,300,00034%2,157,934
6Roman Reigns4,800,00041%1,965,131
7Sheamus4,700,00040%1,942,932
8Steve Austin4,700,00030%1,429,402
9Seth Rollins4,200,00030%1,247,040
10Shawn Michaels4,000,00030%1,208,115

Stay tuned with The Spotlight.

Share.

Leave A Reply